Ticket #3944 (closed defect: wontfix)

Opened 3 years ago

Last modified 3 years ago

RDF not stripping whitespace at start of DOI causing broken URI

Reported by: cjg Owned by: cjg
Priority: Intend to Milestone: 3.2.5
Component: RDF Version: 3.2
Severity: normal Keywords:
Cc:

Description

owl:sameAs <info:doi/ 10.1175/1520-0485(1998)028<1511:WSMFTO>2.0.CO;2>;

Change History

Changed 3 years ago by cjg

  • status changed from new to closed
  • resolution set to wontfix

Never mind, some special person has entered "doi: xyz" into the field. It's broken data and should appear as a broken (but /legal/ record in the RDF if I fix the angle bracket issue.)

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.